Nick Meaney Profile Image

Nick Meaney

Fullback

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
10 September 1997
Birthplace:
Lismore, NSW
Nickname:
Means
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
8

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
34

Defence

Tackles Made
13
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
121.3
Total Running Metres
242

Fantasy

Total Points
64
Average Points
32

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 14 - 19 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 3 34 - 14 6 - 140 - 45
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 24 Fullback 80 - - - - - 4 32 - 20 7 1 102 - 59

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 24 11 12 1 46% 5 32 84 132 5.50 76.19% 2 13 13 552 201 36 80.61% 2,483 103.47 966 962 40.0
Knights 2018 9 3 5 1 33% 2 4 16 132 14.70 66.67% 2 1 1 215 63 15 68.93% 718 79.78 261 250 27.0
Bulldogs 2019 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - - - - 34 13 1 93.75% 242 121.30 104 64 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 33 14 17 2 - 7 36 100 264 8.01 75.00% 4 14 14 767 264 51 77.44% 3,201 97.00 1,228 1,212 36.7
Bulldogs 2019 2019 2 1 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - - 34 13 1 93.75% 242 121.00 104 64 32.0

Latest

Team Mates