You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joshua Cook Profile Image

Joshua Cook

Hooker

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Cooky
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0.2

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
641

Defence

Tackles Made
255
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
324

Fantasy

Total Points
307
Average Points
34.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 24 Hooker 54 - - - - 1 - 1 19 - 59 22 - 55 10 -
2 Raiders Won 48 - 12 Hooker 50 1 - 4 - - 1 4 1 - 48 14 2 24 - -
3 Sea Eagles Won 0 - 30 Hooker 56 - - - - - - - - 1 81 26 4 10 1 -
4 Mounties Won 18 - 28 Hooker 59 1 - 4 - - 1 5 6 3 72 35 2 61 - -
5 Panthers Lost 16 - 30 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 2 - 95 34 10 28 - -
6 Knights Lost 24 - 34 Hooker 65 - - - - - - 2 17 - 56 40 1 41 - -
7 Mounties Won 18 - 10 Hooker 69 - - - 2 1 - - 9 - 91 33 2 67 - -
8 Bears Lost 12 - 18 Hooker 52 - - - - - - - - - 67 30 1 10 - -
9 Dragons Won 6 - 26 Interchange 48 - - - - - - 2 3 - 72 21 3 26 9 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 - 141 51 5 43 21.70 - 48 24.0
Rabbitohs 2019 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 103 20.56 - - 2 2 450 176 19 162 32.58 - 200 40.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 70 30 1 20 20.00 - 30 30.0
Rabbitohs 2021 8 2 6 - 25% 1 - 4 6 0.70 - 1 1 3 694 251 27 338 42.00 - 265 33.1
Bulldogs 2022 9 6 3 - 67% 2 - 8 2 0.19 - - 2 4 641 255 25 324 36.00 - 307 34.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 - 141 51 5 43 21.00 - 48 24.0
Rabbitohs 2019 2021 14 4 10 - 29% 2 - 8 108 7.74 - 1 3 6 1,214 457 47 522 37.00 - 495 35.4
Bulldogs 2022 2022 9 6 3 - 67% 2 - 8 2 0.19 - - 2 4 641 255 25 324 36.00 - 307 34.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.