You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joe Stimson Profile Image

Joe Stimson

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
02 December 1995
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Stimmo
Debut Club:
Mounties
Date:
12 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mounties
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
68
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
223

Fantasy

Total Points
104
Average Points
34.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 24 Lock 54 - - - - - - 2 25 - 9 21 2 62 62 -
2 Raiders Won 48 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 - 1 19 - 9 22 2 62 55 -
3 Sea Eagles Won 0 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - 21 1 1 1 30 - 9 25 3 98 67 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2021 8 4 4 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 1 3 232 18 836 104.00 - 317 39.6
Bulldogs 2022 3 3 - - 100% - - - 21 7.00 1 - 68 7 223 74.00 - 104 34.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2021 2021 8 4 4 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 1 3 232 18 836 104.00 - 317 39.6
Bulldogs 2022 2022 3 3 - - 100% - - - 21 7.00 1 - 68 7 223 74.00 - 104 34.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.