You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Cogger Profile Image

Jack Cogger

Halfback

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Weight:
83 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
05 August 1997
Birthplace:
Greenacre, NSW
Nickname:
Coggs
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
6

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
372.1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
38

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95.2
Total Running Metres
95

Fantasy

Total Points
44
Average Points
44

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 24 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 372 - - 1 2 1 38 18 1 95 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 10 6 4 - 60% 3 - 12 1,446 144.60 - 7 11 5 450 197 30 619 61.98 48 393 39.0
Knights 2018 9 2 6 1 22% 2 1 10 1,591 176.82 100.00% 3 7 3 429 140 19 681 75.77 3 338 37.0
Bulldogs 2019 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 5 926 231.55 - 5 5 - 167 63 9 244 61.13 - 148 37.0
Bulldogs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 372 372.10 - - - 1 38 18 1 95 95.20 - 44 44.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 19 8 10 1 - 5 1 22 3,037 159.86 100.00% 10 18 8 879 337 49 1,302 68.00 51 729 38.4
Bulldogs 2019 2020 5 2 3 - - 1 - 5 1,298 259.66 - 5 5 1 205 81 10 339 67.00 - 190 38.0

Latest

Team Mates