Corey Harawira-Naera Profile Image

Corey Harawira-Naera

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
18 May 1995
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Corza, Hori
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 August 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
15

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
43
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
97.6
Total Running Metres
195

Fantasy

Total Points
75
Average Points
37

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Knights Won 20 - 18 2nd Row 50 1 - 4 - 1 3 31 2 11 17 1 87 78 -
13 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - 2 33 3 13 26 7 107 107 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 3 3 - - 100% 1 10 24 - - 71.43% 2 1 80 6 265 88.53 - 150 50.0
Panthers 2016 23 10 13 - 43% 11 1 46 109 4.73 25.00% 11 20 570 67 2,204 95.86 11 991 43.0
Panthers 2017 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 - - - 1 6 101 10 441 110.43 - 213 53.0
Panthers 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 34 2 101 101.50 - 41 41.0
Bulldogs 2019 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 43 8 195 97.55 - 75 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2018 31 16 15 - - 14 11 78 109 3.51 61.11% 14 27 784 85 3,006 96.00 11 1,393 44.9
Bulldogs 2019 2019 2 2 - - - 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 43 8 195 97.00 - 75 37.5

Latest

Team Mates