You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Christian Crichton Profile Image

Christian Crichton

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
12 July 1996
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Nickname:
Critta
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
24

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 1 27 8 1 87.50% 141 70.75 36 47 23.0
Panthers 2017 19 14 4 1 74% 12 - 48 34 1.80 - - 2 13 240 90 18 80.53% 2,172 114.34 163 641 33.0
Panthers 2018 5 4 1 - 80% 3 - 12 7 1.34 - - - 4 83 21 3 77.92% 654 130.86 76 186 37.0
Bulldogs 2019 12 6 5 1 50% 8 - 32 36 2.98 - 1 2 10 165 33 10 78.19% 1,354 112.91 66 382 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2018 26 20 5 1 - 16 - 64 41 1.57 - - 3 18 350 119 22 80.57% 2,973 114.00 276 853 32.8
Bulldogs 2019 2019 12 6 5 1 - 8 - 32 36 2.98 - 1 2 10 165 33 10 78.19% 1,354 112.00 66 372 31.0

Latest

Team Mates