You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brandon Wakeham Profile Image

Brandon Wakeham

Halfback

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
11 January 1999
Weight:
78 kg
Birthplace:
Kogarah, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Wakes
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
04 August 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 290 145.25 - 1 2 - 108 32 4 182 91.10 - 80 40.0
Bulldogs 2019 9 6 3 - 67% 1 7 18 1,148 127.60 70.00% 3 6 2 303 172 23 360 40.06 4 280 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2019 11 7 4 - 64% 1 7 18 1,439 130.81 70.00% 4 8 2 411 204 27 542 49.00 4 355 32.3

Latest

Team Mates