You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Braidon Burns Profile Image

Braidon Burns

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
08 July 1996
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Burnsy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
10

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
25

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
117
Total Running Metres
117

Fantasy

Total Points
43
Average Points
43

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
16 Jets Lost 16 - 28 Centre 80 - - - 20 1 - 3 36 1 25 19 2 117 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 5 3 2 - 60% 4 - 16 66 13.22 - - - 5 82 28 5 76.02% 622 124.44 77 220 44.0
Bears 2018 12 5 5 2 42% 4 - 16 81 6.73 - 1 4 3 169 156 32 79.50% 1,476 123.03 15 467 38.0
Rabbitohs 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 14 4.57 - - - 2 49 36 6 85.71% 389 129.00 - 120 40.0
Bulldogs 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - 20 19.50 - - 1 - 25 19 2 90.48% 117 117.00 - 43 43.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2017 2018 17 8 7 2 47% 8 - 32 147 8.64 - 1 4 8 251 184 37 83.26% 2,106 123.00 92 668 39.3
Rabbitohs 2021 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 14 4.57 - - - 2 49 36 6 85.71% 389 129.00 - 120 40.0
Bulldogs 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - 20 19.50 - - 1 - 25 19 2 90.48% 117 117.00 - 43 43.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs respect and honour the Darug and Eora nations, who are the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.