Large Background Image
Renouf Toomaga Profile Image

Renouf Toomaga

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
25 June 1995
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Nickname:
Renz
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
18

2018 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
9

Attack

Line Breaks
10
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
21

Defence

Tackles Made
450
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
130.3
Total Running Metres
2476

Fantasy

Total Points
957
Average Points
50.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 32 - 10 Prop 56 - - - - - 3 35 - 8 35 6 75 58 -
3 Mounties Won 22 - 34 Prop 51 2 - 8 - 2 4 24 1 12 14 2 104 68 26
5 Roos Won 40 - 18 Prop 53 - - - - 1 2 33 - 9 16 1 102 46 37
7 Jets Lost 20 - 22 Prop 72 - - - - - 6 63 - 13 23 3 144 144 -
8 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 14 Prop 50 2 - 8 - 2 8 71 1 17 21 - 185 147 37
9 Magpies Won 23 - 22 Prop 55 2 - 8 - 2 7 37 1 14 23 - 115 104 10
13 Jets Lost 20 - 6 Prop 58 - - - - - 2 48 1 17 32 2 135 135 -
15 Panthers Lost 16 - 18 Prop 65 - - - 1 1 3 41 1 21 37 3 150 134 11
16 Knights Lost 40 - 16 Prop 52 - - - - - - 14 - 7 24 2 39 28 -
17 Mounties Won 28 - 10 Prop 74 - - - - - 3 52 3 18 24 3 183 105 57
19 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Prop 49 - - - - - 1 59 1 15 24 2 153 132 19
20 Warriors Won 30 - 18 Prop 48 - - - - - 1 44 2 16 12 - 123 82 27
21 Dragons Lost 15 - 14 Prop 49 - - - - - 1 37 3 12 32 1 91 86 -
22 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 24 Prop 49 - - - - - - 28 - 9 27 4 83 48 26
23 Bears Won 42 - 28 Prop 56 - - - - - 3 71 2 18 16 - 191 91 100
24 Magpies Won 14 - 22 Prop 53 1 - 4 - - 7 65 2 21 14 2 178 142 11
25 Panthers Lost 28 - 18 Prop 50 1 - 4 - 1 6 43 1 14 24 2 134 109 25
26 Roos Won 34 - 24 Prop 57 - - - - - 6 47 2 11 25 4 111 95 15
27 Dragons Won 26 - 28 Prop 71 1 - 4 - 1 8 61 - 15 27 4 173 122 50

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 16 6 9 1 38% 4 - 16 - - 2 5 321 16 1,235 77.24 62 497 31.1
Bulldogs 2017 24 13 9 2 54% 5 - 20 26 1.10 9 10 563 29 2,543 105.99 317 941 39.2
Bulldogs 2018 19 12 7 - 63% 9 - 36 - - 10 21 450 41 2,476 130.34 457 957 50.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2018 59 31 25 3 - 18 - 72 26 0.45 21 36 1,334 86 6,256 106.00 837 2,411 40.9

Latest

Team Mates