Large Background Image
Matt Frawley Profile Image

Matt Frawley

Five-Eighth

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
24 December 1994
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Nickname:
Frawls
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
58
Tries
10

2018 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
7
Average Kicking Metres
173.3

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
6

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
386

Defence

Tackles Made
147
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61.5
Total Running Metres
614

Fantasy

Total Points
365
Average Points
36.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Mounties Won 22 - 34 Halfback 80 - - - 217 1 - - - 14 1 43 11 2 62 - -
5 Roos Won 40 - 18 Halfback 80 1 - 4 180 - 1 2 4 - - 41 14 2 53 - -
6 Panthers Lost 34 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 137 - - - 4 12 1 37 18 5 101 - -
7 Jets Lost 20 - 22 Halfback 80 1 - 4 221 - 1 - - 7 - 30 23 2 36 - -
16 Knights Lost 40 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 166 2 1 - 2 21 - 42 22 3 98 13 -
17 Mounties Won 28 - 10 Halfback 80 1 - 4 138 2 - 1 2 12 - 56 7 1 89 - -
19 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Halfback 63 1 - 4 224 - 1 1 3 2 1 35 16 4 31 - -
20 Warriors Won 30 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 146 1 1 - 3 20 - 45 12 - 72 - -
26 Roos Won 34 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - 218 1 - - - 15 - 46 20 5 58 - 4
27 Dragons Won 26 - 28 Halfback 16 - - - 86 - - - - 5 - 11 4 1 10 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 25 14 11 - 56% 2 - 10 6,451 258.02 - 26 26 24 1,632 778 106 1,629 65.18 86 1,380 55.2
Bulldogs 2016 21 9 11 1 43% 3 - 12 2,433 115.85 - 13 7 11 780 314 43 982 46.76 51 595 28.3
Bulldogs 2017 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 356 177.85 - 3 1 1 90 21 2 70 35.25 - 62 31.0
Bulldogs 2018 10 7 3 - 70% 4 - 16 1,733 173.30 - 7 5 3 386 147 25 614 61.48 4 365 36.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 2018 58 31 26 1 - 10 - 42 10,972 189.17 - - 39 39 - 1,260 176 3,296 56.00 141 2,407 41.5

Latest

Team Mates