Large Background Image
Chris Smith Profile Image

Chris Smith

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
16 January 1994
Birthplace:
Darwin, NT
Nickname:
Smitty
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
22 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Wyong Roos
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
79
Tries
25

2018 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
6
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
14

Defence

Tackles Made
419
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
79.2
Total Running Metres
1426

Fantasy

Total Points
568
Average Points
31.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 32 - 10 Interchange 34 - - - - - - - 12 - 7 19 2 52 49 -
2 Warriors Won 14 - 30 Interchange 47 - - - - - - - 18 2 5 5 2 49 49 -
3 Mounties Won 22 - 34 Interchange 42 - - - - - - - 44 3 15 20 4 95 85 -
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Roos Won 40 - 18 Interchange 27 1 - 4 - - 2 5 40 - 10 8 2 117 117 -
6 Panthers Lost 34 - 16 Interchange 39 - - - - - - 3 19 2 13 34 2 69 69 -
7 Jets Lost 20 - 22 Interchange 58 - - - - - - 2 26 - 12 27 9 86 86 -
8 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 14 Interchange 55 - - - - - - - 18 1 8 20 13 40 32 -
9 Magpies Won 23 - 22 Interchange 50 - - - - - - 4 42 1 13 29 3 129 92 31
10 Dragons Lost 20 - 21 Interchange 34 - - - - - - - 10 1 5 28 2 34 26 7
11 Knights Won 22 - 12 Interchange 43 - - - - - - - 23 1 9 19 4 86 73 13
12 Roos Lost 24 - 20 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 1 46 1 13 22 2 105 105 -
13 Jets Lost 20 - 6 Lock 49 - - - - - - 2 27 1 11 26 4 73 73 -
14 Bears Won 10 - 20 Interchange 35 1 - 4 25 - 1 4 16 - 11 25 1 47 47 -
15 Panthers Lost 16 - 18 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 3 23 - 7 24 1 64 53 11
17 Mounties Won 28 - 10 2nd Row 73 - - - - - - 1 24 - 11 31 2 65 65 -
19 Magpies Won 40 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 3 26 - 9 32 3 95 95 -
20 Warriors Won 30 - 18 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 2 7 29 1 13 30 2 118 118 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 27 8 69 69.10 - 22 22.0
Panthers 2015 20 13 7 - 65% 6 - 24 - - 7 5 415 41 1,393 69.69 19 666 33.3
Roos 2016 20 10 10 - 50% 8 - 32 - - 10 7 567 54 1,501 75.08 50 808 40.4
Roos 2017 20 13 5 2 65% 8 - 32 - - 7 6 544 74 1,446 72.34 38 748 37.4
Bulldogs 2018 18 9 7 2 50% 3 - 12 25 1.38 6 14 419 62 1,426 79.24 110 568 31.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2016 26 16 10 - - 8 - 32 - - 9 5 565 62 1,909 73.00 19 888 34.2
Bulldogs 2018 2018 3 3 - - - 1 - 4 - - 3 1 93 7 278 92.00 - 152 50.7
Roos 2016 2018 50 27 19 4 - 16 - 64 25 0.50 18 26 1,314 170 3,649 72.00 200 1,776 35.5

Latest

Team Mates