You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team List Tuesday | Country v City

The official team lists for Country v City weekend 15-16 May.

Country v City Wheelchair Rugby League (Shellharbour City Stadium 9.30am)

City Wheelchair

 Joseph Abboud (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Jeremy Ayoud (Parramatta Eels), Wessam Bakkour (Canberra Raiders), Craig Cannane (c) (St George Illawarra Dragons), Ralph Hasna (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Edge Lole (Canberra Raiders), Liam Luff (Parramatta Eels), Louis Richards (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), Stephan Rochecouste (Parramatta Eels), Pele Tosso (Canberra Raiders). Coach: Craig Cannane.

Country Wheelchair

Jason Attard (Parramatta Eels), Rick Engles (St George Illawarra Dragons), Brad Grove (c) (Canberra Raiders), Brett Henman (St George Illawarra Dragons), Amro Ibraham (St George Illawarra Dragons), Diab Karim (Canberra Raiders), Eddie Morgan (St George Illawarra Dragons), Tim Robinson (Canberra Raiders), Mitch Stone (Parramatta Eels), Joel Vanderzwan (Parramatta Eels). Coach: Brad Grove.

 

Country v City Under 16s (Bankwest Stadium 11am)

City Under 16s

1. Lehi Hopoate (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 2. Siamani Leuluai (Canberra Raiders), 3. Cooper Toy (Sydney Roosters), 4. Jesse McLean (Penrith Panthers), 5. James Walsh (Illawarra Steelers), 6. Blaize Talagi (Parramatta Eels), 7. Latu Fainu (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 8. Sam Tuivaiti (Parramatta Eels), 9. Tallyn Da Silva (Western Suburbs Magpies), 10. Tana Papu (Penrith Panthers), 11. Jermaine McEwen (Penrith Panthers), 12. Roy Quiroz-Mapusua (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 13. Mitchell Taotua (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 14. Heath Mason (Western Suburbs Magpies), 15. Owen Hromow (Canberra Raiders), 16. Lachlan Araullo (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), 17. Zedrick Tupulua (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 18. Ethan Roberts (Sydney Roosters). Coach: Stephen O’Dea.

Country Under 16s

1. Clay Baldock (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 2. Aymn Hamilton (Central Coast Roosters), 3. Tyreece Arama (Central Coast Roosters), 4. Malakai Folau (Western Rams), 5. Israel Taiatini (Monaro Colts), 6. Caleb Hall (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 7. Mark Connors (Monaro Colts), 8. Lane Davis (Monaro Colts), 9. Malachi Smith (Central Coast Roosters), 10. Jai Duncan (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 11. Jake Elliott (Central Coast Roosters), 12. Jeremiah, Leatigaga (Macarthur Wests Tigers),13. James Miller (Central Coast Roosters), 14. Dextar Grant (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 15. Atticus Fotofili (Central Coast Roosters), 16. Peter Milin (Monaro Colts), 17. Connor Vardanega (Western Rams), 18. Bailey Marks (Illawarra South Coast Dragons). Coach: Shaun Davison.

 

Country v City Under 18s (Bankwest Stadium 12.40pm)

City Under 18s

1. Siteni Taukamo (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), 2. Turoa Williams (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), 3. Brandon Morkos (Illawarra Steelers), 4 Jabriel Kalache (Parramatta Eels), 5 Michael Asomua (Canberra Raiders), 6. Ethan Sanders (Parramatta Eels), 7. Jack Cole (Penrith Panthers), 8. Davvy Moale (South Sydney Rabbitohs), 9. Ryley Smith (Penrith Panthers), 10. Larry Muagututia (Parramatta Eels), 11. Lajuan Vito (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), 12. Jock Brazel (Parramatta Eels), 13. Brandon Tumeth (Balmain Tigers), 14. Kobie Wilson (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), 15. Justin Matamua (Western Suburbs Magpies), 16. Bayley Cox (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), 17. Samuela Fainu (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), 18. Myles Martin (Parramatta Eels). Coach: Brett Kimmorley.

Country Under 18s

1. Ben Rumble (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 2. Kane Rushton (Monaro Colts), 3. Michael Whitton (Central Coast Roosters), 4. Matthew Wheatley (Monaro Colts), 5. Darcy Leadbitter (Western Rams), 6. Braye Porter (Western Rams), 7. Jessi O’Neill-Petherbridge (Central Coast Roosters), 8. Mark Simon (Northern Tigers), 9. Tyler Moriarty (Central Coast Roosters), 10. Daniel Peters (Central Coast Roosters), 11. Luke Smith (Northern Tigers), 12. Brody Briggs (Central Coast Roosters), 13. Finnley Neilsen (Western Rams), 14. Mitchell Henderson (Northern Tigers), 15. Ryan Couchman (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 16. Lachlan Mears-Crabbe (Central Coast Roosters), 17. Jye Boyle (Central Coast Roosters), 18. Peter Conroy (North Coast Bulldogs). Coach: Jason Kelly.

 

Country v City Open Women's (Bankwest Stadium 2.30pm)

City Open Women’s

1. Botille Vette-Welsh (West Tigers), 2. Jocephy Daniels   (Mounties), 3. Jessica Sergis (Helensburgh Tigers), 4.Tiana Penitani (Cronulla Sharks), 5. Shanice Parker (North Sydney Bears), 6. Corban McGregor (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), 7. Maddison Studdon (Cronulla Sharks), 8. Filomina Hanisi (Mounties), 9. Quincy Dodd (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), 10. Kennedy Cherrington (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), 11. Sarah Togatuki (St Marys Saints), 12. Talei Holmes (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks), 13. Simaima Taufa (Mounties), 14.Renee Targett (North Sydney Bears), 15. Stephanie Ball (Mounties), 16. Aliti Namoce Sagano (North Sydney Bears), 17. Shirley Mailangi (South Sydney Rabbitohs), 18. Taina Naividi (Mounties) Coach: Lisa Fiaola

Country Open Women’s

1.Brydie Parker (Central Coast Roosters), 2. Jasmin Strange (Central Coast Roosters), 3. Yasmin Meakes (Central Coast Roosters), 4. Jayme Fressard (Central Coast Roosters), 5. Tess Staines (Riverina Bulls), 6. Joceyln Kelleher (Central Coast Roosters), 7. Rachael Pearson (Helensburgh Tigers), 8. Samantha Economos (St Marys Saints), 9. Keeley Davis (Mounties),10. Caitlan Johnston (Central Coast Roosters), 11. Kezie Apps (Helensburgh Tigers), 12. Holli Wheeler (North Sydney), 13. Hannah Southwell (Central Coast Roosters), 14. Matilda Power (Mounties), 15. Jade Etherden (Mounties), 16. Ellie Johnston (South Sydney), 17. Tayla Predebon (Central Coast Roosters), 18. Sophie Gaynor (Riverina Bulls) Coach: Adam Bezzina

 

Country v City Physical Disability (Collegians Sporting Complex 10am)

City Physical Disability

1. Daniel Brodie, 2. Jack Bryant, 3. George Tonna, 4. Kyle Schaberg, 5. Luke Greco, 6. Noah Pittas, 7. Marco Quintao, 8. Timothy Ragg, 9. Joel Pragnell, 10. Daniel Koteski, 11. Lachlan Smith, 12. Joe Egan, 13. Todd Dorward, 14. Denzel Edwards, 16. Steve Cremona (AB) 17. Ed Sharp, 18. Sebastian Guzman, Coaches: Marco Quintao, Craig Anderson

Country Physical Disability

1. Kayla Coppe, 2. Bill Bussell, 3. Tristan Gibbs, 4. Andrew Saliba, 5. Chris Samson, 6. Nick Riches, 7. David Grech, 8. Jake Vukobratovich, 9. Garry Gudgeon, 11. Colby Samson, 11. Fred Taiba, 12. Nathan Taylor, 13. Geoff Clarke, 14. Jono Smith, 15. Drew Gibbs (AB) 16. Allan Ross, 17. Neil Stone, Coaches: David Smith, Aldo Spenatti

*AB = Able Body

 

Steel City Challenge Newcastle v Illawarra Under 20s (Collegians Sporting Complex 11am)

Newcastle Under 20s

1. Tom Reynolds (South Newcastle), 2. Sam Smith (Lakes United), 3. Calen Briggs (Macquarie), 4. Ryan Weatherall (Northern Hawks), 5. Pat Achurch (West Newcastle), 6. Jurt Donoghoe (Central Newcastle), 7. Max Buderus (West Newcastle), 8. Harry Whitfield (Cessnock), 9. Ryan Potts (Lakes United), 10. Carlin Pettit (South Newcastle) 11. Harvey Neville (Cessnock), 12. Ethan Campbell (Central Newcastle) 13. Tyler Doney (Central Newcastle) 16. Cohen Geelan (Lakes United), 17. Travhon Lemalama (Central Newcastle), 18. Lachlan O'Brien (Central Newcastle), 20. Joseph Barber (Cessnock), 21. SioneTuitupou (Lakes United), 22. Zac Jones (South Newcastle)

Illawarra Under 20s

1. Jye Patterson (Thirroul), 2. Bailey Simmons (Corrimal, 3. Jace Barnes (Collegians), 4. Josh Martin (Thirroul), 5. Riley Ford (Dapto), 6. Max Devlin (Collegians), 7. Harrison Chater (Dapto), 20.Kaleb Hocking (Thirroul), 9. Declan Purcell (Corrimal), 10. Braith Lawrence-Foye (Western Suburbs) 11. Ayzac Bowman (Collegians), 12. Jackson Penny (Dapto), 13. Ammon Cairney (Thirroul), 14. Tully Mackay (Helensburgh), 15. Carlin Deane (Collegians), 16. Max Barnes (Western Suburbs), 17. Josh Briggs (Helensburgh), 18. Jacob Msters (Helensburgh), 19. Cameron Fettell (Helensburgh) Coach: Aaron McDonald

 

Country v City Open Men's (Collegians Sporting Complex 12.30pm)

City Open Men's

1. Jake Toby (St Marys Saints), 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo (Hills District Bulls), 3, Leva Li (Hills District Bulls) 4. Semisi Kioa (Ryde-Eastwood Hawks), 5. Eli Roberts (Glebe Dirty Reds), 6. Kamren Cryer (Mounties), 7. Zac Greene (St Marys Saints), 8. Danny Fualalo (Cabramatta Two Blues), 9. Soni Luke (St Marys Saints), 10. Anton Iaria (St Marys Saints), 11. Kane Mcquiggin (Mounties) 12. Matt Stimson (St Marys Saints) 13. Alec Susino (St Marys Saints), 14. Kieran Hayman (Wentworthville Magpies), 15. Caleb Uele (Glebe Dirty Reds), 16. Jack Miller (Mounties), 17. Niko Apelu (Wentworthville Magpies), 18. Toni Tupouniua (Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles) Coach: Brett Cook

Country Open Men's

 1. Dane O’hehir (Riverina Bulls), 2. Hamish Oxley (Macarthur Wests Tigers), 3. Cody Hodge (Riverina Bulls), 4. Ryan James (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 5. Chanse Perham (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 6. Cameron Davies (Central Coast Roosters), 7. Cameron Vazzoler  (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 8. Jake Goodwin (Riverina Bulls), 9. Joshua Mitchell (Monaro Colts), 10. Bradley Prior ( Monaro Colts), 11. Ron Leapai (Riverina Bulls), 12. Corey Mulhall (Illawarra South Coast Dragons) 13. Brendan Newcombe (Central Coast Roosters), 14. Sam Clune (Illawarra South Coast Dragons), 15. Zachary Masters (Riverina Bulls) 16. William Wardle (Macarthur Wests Tigers), 17. Atunaisa Tupou (Monaro Colts), 18. Allan Shipley (Macarthur Wests Tigers) Coach: Beau Scott

 

Steel City Challenge Newcastle vs Illawarra (Collegians Sporting Complex 2.30pm)

Newcastle Open Men's

1. Cameron Anderson (Central Newcastle), 2. Jake Dooley (South Newcastle), 3. Henry Penn (Kurri Kurri), 4. Tryone Roberts-Davis (Cessnock), 5. James Bradley (Maitland), 6. Dylan Phythian (Central Newcastle), 7. AJ Davis (Cessnock), 8. Jayden Butterfield (Maitland), 9. Billy Gilbert (Cesnock), 10. James Taylor (Maitland), 11. Mitchell Cullen (Kurri Kurri), 12. Wyatt Shaw (Cessnock), 13. Luke Higgins (Macquarie) 14. Matt Moon (Macquarie), 15. Connor Kirkwood (Cessnock), 16. Joe Bromage (West Newcastle), 17. Robert Tuliatu (Cessnock), 18. Kurt Donoghoe (Central Newcastle)

Illawarra Open Mens

1. Alec Reid (Collegians), 2. Dante Lusio (Collegians), 3. Hayden Crosland (Thirroul), 4. Scott Galeano (Thirroul), 5. Jason Gillard (Collegians), 6. Justin Rodrigues (Western Suburbs), 7. Tarje Whitford (Thirroul), 8. Josh Dowel (Collegians), 9. Ryan Fletcher (Thirroul), 10. Blake Phillips (Collegians), 11. Liam Cassidy (Collegians), 12. Tom Angel (Collegians), 13. Jarrod Thompson (Collegians), 14. Levi Pascoe (Western Suburbs), 15. Liam Scot (Corrimal), 16. Jake Fitzgerald (Collegians), 17. Joseph Dickson (Western Suburbs), 18. BRaith Lawrence-Foye (Western Suburbs) Coach: