You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team News: Round 9 Junior Reps

The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs have confirmed their junior representative teams for this weekends round nine fixtures.

The club's Harold Matthews, SG Ball and Tarsha Gale Cup teams will all play the Newcastle Knights at Maitland Sports Ground, Newcastle on Saturday April 3.

The Harold Matthews and SG Ball come into this weekend off the back of wins, while the girls side is still looking for their first victory of the season.

The Tarsha Gale side kicks of at 11am, followed by the Harold Matthews at 12.30pm before the SG Ball kicks off at 2pm.

TARSHA GALE CUP TEAMS

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Knights is number 1 Tylah Vallance
    Fullback for Bulldogs is number 1 Addyson Winterstein
  • Winger for Knights is number 4 Morgan KEYS
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 2 Monique Najjar
  • Centre for Knights is number 3 Tori Brazier
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 3 Petesa Lio
  • Centre for Knights is number 18 Montana Shoesmith
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 4 Leilani Wilson
  • Winger for Knights is number 5 Kasey GAUKROGER
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 5 Kise AH FA
  • Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 Kyah Watters
    Five-Eighth for Bulldogs is number 6 Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa
  • Halfback for Knights is number 23 Tamika Bull
    Halfback for Bulldogs is number 7 Anneka Wilson

Forwards

  • Prop for Knights is number 8 Kyhamoana Tevi-Fuimaono
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 8 Gwen Swann
  • Hooker for Knights is number 9 Monica-Lee Morris
    Hooker for Bulldogs is number 9 Shabar THOMAS
  • Prop for Knights is number 17 Janaya Trapman
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 10 Tamika-Che Tohia
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Jules Kirkpatrick
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 11 Indee Brown
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 24 Kayla Waldron
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 12 Anna Seata Takapautolo
  • Lock for Knights is number 13 Kayla Romaniuk
    Lock for Bulldogs is number 13 Sara Sautia

Interchange

  • Interchange for Knights is number 10 Kyra Simon
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 14 Victoria Cocker
  • Interchange for Knights is number 14 Sophie Clancy
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 15 Anjali Mence
  • Interchange for Knights is number 16 Lexi Beagan
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 17 Toa Taufa
  • Interchange for Knights is number 21 Bianca Blackhall
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 19 Tangikina Laulea

Reserves

  • Reserve for Knights is number 20 Macy Taape
    Reserve for Bulldogs is number 20 May TAREHA

Match Officials

  • Referee: Joel Pitscheider
  • Touch Judge: Hayden Hooker
  • Touch Judge: Mitchell Lothian

Last updated:

HAROLD MATTHEWS TEAMS

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Knights is number 22 Fletcher Sharpe
    Fullback for Bulldogs is number 1 Joash Papalii
  • Winger for Knights is number 1 Elijah Faalua
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 5 Charlie Sorovi
  • Centre for Knights is number 3 Ethan Ferguson
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 3 William AFUALO
  • Centre for Knights is number 4 Harper Collins
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 4 Lachlan Broederlow
  • Winger for Knights is number 2 Jireh TOKA
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 23 Jordi Mazzone
  • Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 Jye Linnane
    Five-Eighth for Bulldogs is number 21 Braydon Hawes
  • Halfback for Knights is number 7 Taj Blackman
    Halfback for Bulldogs is number 7 Iverson Teo

Forwards

  • Prop for Knights is number 10 Kade Youlten
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 8 Amiraldeen Yatim
  • Hooker for Knights is number 9 Broden Konz
    Hooker for Bulldogs is number 9 Josese Lanyon
  • Prop for Knights is number 16 Caleb Garvie
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 10 Shaquille Tavita
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Liam Williams
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 11 Lajuan Vito
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 12 Cooper Bigeni
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 15 Junior Taupau
  • Lock for Knights is number 13 Rory Whitby
    Lock for Bulldogs is number 13 Bailey Myers

Interchange

  • Interchange for Knights is number 14 Preston Conn
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 6 Jonathan Su'a
  • Interchange for Knights is number 15 Mayson Metcalf
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 12 Sione Lolohea
  • Interchange for Knights is number 20 Jarred Williams
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 16 Paea TU'INIUA
  • Interchange for Knights is number 21 Te Arahi Paraha
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 17 Dontaye Pritchard

Reserves

  • Reserve for Knights is number 5 Bailey Scholes
    Reserve for Bulldogs is number 20 Ibrahim Elcheikh

Match Officials

  • Referee: Brayden Hunt
  • Touch Judge: Hayden Hooker
  • Touch Judge: Mitchell Lothian

Last updated:

SG BALL TEAMS

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Knights is number 1 Logan Radzievic
    Fullback for Bulldogs is number 1 Cameron Lawrence
  • Winger for Knights is number 2 Fletcher Myers
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 2 Louie Yehia
  • Centre for Knights is number 19 Lachlan Fitzhenry
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 3 Turoa Williams
  • Centre for Knights is number 22 Montell Kuru
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 4 Paul Alamoti
  • Winger for Knights is number 5 Jhett Butler
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 5 Brendon Tapuai
  • Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 Zane Camroux
    Five-Eighth for Bulldogs is number 6 Khaled Rajab
  • Halfback for Knights is number 7 Noah Ryan
    Halfback for Bulldogs is number 7 Joseph O'Neill

Forwards

  • Prop for Knights is number 8 Noah Johannssen
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 10 Bayley Cox
  • Hooker for Knights is number 9 Noah Nailagoliva
    Hooker for Bulldogs is number 9 Danny Ghantous
  • Prop for Knights is number 10 Brock Greacen
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 16 Charlie Lennon
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 11 Lachlan Jake CROUCH
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 11 Lleyton Borg
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 12 Tevita Toloi
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 12 Diego Bravo-Graham
  • Lock for Knights is number 13 Riley Jones
    Lock for Bulldogs is number 13 Lipoi Hopoi

Interchange

  • Interchange for Knights is number 16 Lachlan Williams
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 8 Jack Todd
  • Interchange for Knights is number 17 Taj Ridley
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 14 Hayden Essery
  • Interchange for Knights is number 20 Rhys Williams
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 15 Omar Yaghi
  • Interchange for Knights is number 23 Tim Johannssen
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 17 Soloman Akama

Reserves

  • Reserve for Knights is number 14 Jacob Davis
    Reserve for Bulldogs is number 21 Lachlan Vale

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ben Seppala
  • Touch Judge: Jayden Kastelan
  • Touch Judge: Nathan Lorenti

Last updated: