You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team News: Round 8 Junior Reps

The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs have confirmed their junior representative teams for this weekends round eight fixtures.

The club's Harold Matthews, SG Ball and Tarsha Gale Cup teams will all play the St George Dragons at Belmore Sports Ground on Saturday March 27.

All three teams did not play last weekend due to the severe weather in Sydney with their games all being postponed and rescheduled for the week before the finals series.

The teams have not played since round five after all three had the bye in round six before last weekend's washout.

They return to Belmore this weekend for a jam packed day of rugby league alongside the jersey Flegg team.

The SG Ball kicks off at 12.30pm, followed by the Harold Matthews match at 2pm before the Tarsha Gale side kicks off at 3.30pm.

The junior rep games will follow the Jersey Flegg match between the Bulldogs and the Panthers which kicks-off at 10.30am.

HAROLD MATTHEWS LINE-UP

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bulldogs is number 1 Joash Papalii
    Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Jared Kennedy
  • Winger for Bulldogs is number 2 Julius Mautama-Latu
    Winger for Dragons is number 2 Godfrey Ilavalu
  • Centre for Bulldogs is number 3 William AFUALO
    Centre for Dragons is number 3 Araz Nanva
  • Centre for Bulldogs is number 4 Lachlan Broederlow
    Centre for Dragons is number 24 Reilly Tasaico
  • Winger for Bulldogs is number 5 Lisiate Tupou
    Winger for Dragons is number 5 Denzil MOEKE
  • Five-Eighth for Bulldogs is number 6 Jonathan Su'a
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Elijah Porter
  • Halfback for Bulldogs is number 7 Iverson Teo
    Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Shadi HAMMOUD

Forwards

  • Prop for Bulldogs is number 8 Amiraldeen Yatim
    Prop for Dragons is number 10 Matthew Alhazim
  • Hooker for Bulldogs is number 9 Josese Lanyon
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Jack BRAITHWAITE
  • Prop for Bulldogs is number 10 Shaquille Tavita
    Prop for Dragons is number 16 Hussein Anani
  • 2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 11 Lajuan Vito
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Nicholas Tsougranis
  • 2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 12 Sione Lolohea
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 19 Robert Haase
  • Lock for Bulldogs is number 13 Bailey Myers
    Lock for Dragons is number 13 Corey Ackers

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 14 Harrison Valevatu
    Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Max CHEETHAM
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 15 Junior Taupau
    Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Manase Feiloakitau
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 16 Paea TU'INIUA
    Interchange for Dragons is number 17 Ethan Arena
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 17 Dontaye Pritchard
    Interchange for Dragons is number 18 Setefano Sele

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bulldogs is number 19 Brooklyn Taumata
    Reserve for Dragons is number 20 Oliver Townsend

Match Officials

  • Referee: Mitchell Robinson
  • Touch Judge: Jabri Daizli
  • Touch Judge: Zac Fares

Last updated:

SG BALL LINE-UP

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bulldogs is number 1 Kai Brady
    Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Patrick Taukafa
  • Winger for Bulldogs is number 2 Louie Yehia
    Winger for Dragons is number 2 Jayden Samrani
  • Centre for Bulldogs is number 3 Turoa Williams
    Centre for Dragons is number 3 Benjamin Johnson
  • Centre for Bulldogs is number 4 Paul Alamoti
    Centre for Dragons is number 4 Terence Patolo
  • Winger for Bulldogs is number 5 Brendon Tapuai
    Winger for Dragons is number 5 Tom Pitkethley
  • Five-Eighth for Bulldogs is number 6 Khaled Rajab
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Callum Perryman
  • Halfback for Bulldogs is number 7 Joseph O'Neill
    Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Dantoray Lui

Forwards

  • Prop for Bulldogs is number 8 Jack Todd
    Prop for Dragons is number 8 Taine Woodford
  • Hooker for Bulldogs is number 9 Danny Ghantous
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Mackenzie Roche
  • Prop for Bulldogs is number 10 Bayley Cox
    Prop for Dragons is number 16 Bailey Lanham
  • 2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 11 Lleyton Borg
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Caleb Joshua Navale
  • 2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 12 Diego Bravo-Graham
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Daniel Musolino
  • Lock for Bulldogs is number 13 Lipoi Hopoi
    Lock for Dragons is number 13 Nikau Wrathall

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 14 Lachlan Vale
    Interchange for Dragons is number 10 Adam Arkley
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 15 Omar Yaghi
    Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Jacob Young
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 16 Charlie Lennon
    Interchange for Dragons is number 17 Jonathon Afeaki
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 20 Hayden Essery
    Interchange for Dragons is number 25 Epeli Sukanaivalu

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bulldogs is number 17 Soloman Akama
    Reserve for Dragons is number 18 Adam Runchel

Match Officials

  • Referee: Mitchell Pitscheider
  • Touch Judge: Corey Fisher
  • Touch Judge: Dylan Guptil

Last updated:

TARSHA GALE CUP LINE-UP

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bulldogs is number 1 Kise AH FA
    Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Cassey Tohi-Hiku
  • Winger for Bulldogs is number 2 Monique Najjar
    Winger for Dragons is number 2 Stella Tijou
  • Centre for Bulldogs is number 3 Petesa Lio
    Centre for Dragons is number 3 Breeze E'e
  • Centre for Bulldogs is number 4 Leilani Wilson
    Centre for Dragons is number 4 Rosemarie Beckett
  • Winger for Bulldogs is number 5 May TAREHA
    Winger for Dragons is number 5 Courageous Afoa
  • Five-Eighth for Bulldogs is number 6 Addyson Winterstein
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Luisa Yaranamua
  • Halfback for Bulldogs is number 7 Anneka Wilson
    Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Limiah Enoka

Forwards

  • Prop for Bulldogs is number 8 Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa
    Prop for Dragons is number 8 Fatafehi Hanisi
  • Hooker for Bulldogs is number 9 Nga Mako Totorewa
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Erana Reti
  • Prop for Bulldogs is number 10 Gwen Swann
    Prop for Dragons is number 22 Faith AINUU
  • 2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 11 Indee Brown
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Katarina Raravula
  • 2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 12 Sara Sautia
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Ryshe Faamausili
  • Lock for Bulldogs is number 13 Anjali Mence
    Lock for Dragons is number 13 Faith Nimmo

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 16 Anna Seata Takapautolo
    Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Peninaotiafau Solofa
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 17 Tamika-Che Tohia
    Interchange for Dragons is number 16 Lahtia Sione
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 19 Tangikina Laulea
    Interchange for Dragons is number 20 Chelsea-Lina Koomson
  • Interchange for Bulldogs is number 24 Toa Taufa
    Interchange for Dragons is number 21 Nesia Ben

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bulldogs is number 15 Shabar THOMAS
    Reserve for Dragons is number 18 Rayven-Jodeci Boyce

Match Officials

  • Referee: Michael Bonnici
  • Touch Judge: Jabri Daizli
  • Touch Judge: Zac Fares

Last updated: