The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs junior sides return to action for Round 2 of the NSWRL Representative season, with our Tarsha Gale side taking on the Sharks this Friday, February 12.
Our U19s girls will look to bounce back after falling in their Round 1 fixture at home to the Indigenous Academy Roosters last weekend. The side will travel away to PointsBet Stadium this Friday evening, kicking off against the Sharks at 7:30PM.
The Harold Matthews Cup squad will travel north to meet the Central Coast Roosters on Saturday morning from 2:00PM at Morry Breen Oval.
Back at home, Danny Ghantous will lead out the SG Ball line up when his side clashes with the Victoria Thunderbolts at 1:30PM. The fixture will take place at Belmore Sports Ground, after the match was originally scheduled to be held at Casey Fields, Melbourne.
HAROLD MATTHEWS ROUND 2 TEAM
1. Jonathan Sua, 2. Charlie Sorovi, 3. Micqut Ngaata , 4. Lachlan Broederlow, 5. Jordi Mazzone, 6. Brooklyn Taumata, 7. Josese Lanyon, 8. Jarrah Mcleod, 9. Harrison Valevatu, 10. Shaquille Tavita, 11. Lujuan Vito, 12. Sione Lolohea, 13. Junior Taupau, 14. Joash Papalii, 15. Paea Tu'iniua, 16. Dontaye Pritchard, 17. Levi Osei, 19. Julius Deacon Mautama, 20. Bailey Myers
Match: CC Roosters v Bulldogs
Round 2 -
home Team
CC Roosters
away Team
Bulldogs
Venue: Morry Breen Oval, Central Coast
SG BALL ROUND 2 TEAM
1. Cameron Lawrence, 2. Brendan Tapuai, 3. Trieste Winitana, 4. Paul Alomoti, 5. Turoa Williams, 6. Khaled Rajab, 7. Joseph O'Neill, 8. Jack Todd, 9. Danny Ghantous, 10. Bayley Cox, 11. Lleyton Borg, 12. Diego Bravo Graham, 13. Lipoi Hopoi, 14. Bilal Yazici, 15. Omar Yaghi, 16. Charlie Lennon, 17. Solomon Akama, 19. Lachlan Vale, 20. Kai Brady
Match: Bulldogs v Storm
Round 2 -
home Team
Bulldogs
away Team
Storm
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground, Sydney
TARSHA GALE CUP ROUND 2 TEAM
1. Addyson Winterstein, 2. Monique Najjar, 3. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa, 4. Petesa Lio , 5. Haylee Hifo, 6. Ngamako Totorewa, 7. Anneka Wilson, 8. Indee Brown, 9. Tahleah Gibson, 10. Tamika Tohia, 11. Precious Papalii, 12. Leilani Wilson, 13. Sara Sautia, 14. Anjali Mence, 15. Seata Takapautolo, 16. Lydia Tavui-Leota, 17. Toa Taufa, 23. Victoria Cocker, 24. Shannon Sua
Match: Sharks v Bulldogs
Round 2 -
home Team
Sharks
away Team
Bulldogs
Venue: PointsBet Stadium, Sydney