2019 Winter Development Squads Announced

The Bulldogs Rugby League Club is pleased to announce its 2019 Winter Development Squads in the Under 15 and Under 17 age groups.

Training for the Under 15 & 17 Development Squads will take place at Smith Park East Hills commencing next Wednesday June 12th .

Staff will be there from 5pm to issue paperwork and training gear. Please assist us by having a parent attend training to complete the paperwork.

Training nights as follows (both Under 15 & 17)

* 5pm - Wednesday June 12th

* 6pm - Wednesday June 19th

* 6pm - Wednesday June 26th

* 6pm - Wednesday July 3rd

* 6pm - Wednesday July 10th

* 6pm - Game – July 17th v Sharks

* 6pm - Game – July 24th v Dragons

Under 15 Development Squad

1. Lachlan Broederlow - St Johns Eagles

2. Lockyer Kupu - St Johns Eagles

3. Daniel Antoun - St Johns Eagles

4. Orlando Taliai - St Johns Eagles

5. Jonathan Hannaford - St Johns Eagles

6. Zachariah Chalak - St Johns Eagles

7. Junior Taupau - St Johns Eagles

8. Paea Tu'iniua - St Johns Eagles

9. Eddie Markopoulos - St Johns Eagles

10. Moustafe Sankari - St Johns Eagles

11. Benet Maalo - St Johns Eagles

12. Shaquille Tavita - St Johns Eagles

13. Joash Papalli - St Johns Eagles

14. Lisaite Topou - Milperra Colts

15. Brendon Lecce - Milperra Colts

16. Paul Alamoti - Milperra Colts

17.  Jake Lane - Milperra Colts

18. Solomane Saukuru - Milperra Colts

19. Isaiah Liufalani - Milperra Colts

20. Lujuan Vito - Milperra Colts

21. Koby Douglas - Milperra Colts

22. Braydon Hawes - Milperra Colts

23. Jonathan Sua - Milperra Colts

24. Rodney Blake - Milperra Colts

25. Iverson Teo - Milperra Colts

26. Harrison Valevatu - Milperra Colts

27. Moustapha Mahfoud - Berala Bears

28. Hady Deni - Chester Hill Hornets

29. Micqut Ngaata - Chester Hill Hornets

30. Alaa Lababidi - Chester Hill Hornets

31. Zane Bardouh - Chester Hill Hornets

32. Dontaye Pritchard - Chester Hill Hornets

33. Daniel Mohammed - Chester Hill Hornets

34. Ibrahim El-Cheikh - Chester Hill Hornets

35. Yousef Chebli - Chester Hill Hornets

36. Samuel Taulaga - Chester Hill Hornets

37. Adam Wannous - Chester Hill Hornets

38. Josese Lanyon - Chester Hill Hornets

39. Andrew Mikhael - Bankstown Bulls

40. Liam Maui - Bankstown Bulls

41. Charlie Sorovi - Greenacre Tigers

42. Jeremiah Moaga - Greenacre Tigers

43. Abubakr Kalache - Greenacre Tigers

44. Amiraideen Yatim - Greenacre Tigers

45. Pisco Kila - Moorebank Rams

46. Joey Towerton - Moorebank Rams

47. Oniti Finau - Moorebank Rams

48. Andrew Sulkowski - Moorebank Rams

49. Sioeli Hopoi   

Under 17 Development Squad

Esafe Hema - St Johns Eagles

Nathaniel Ifopo - St Johns Eagles

Peter Langi - St Johns Eagles

Michael Farah - St Johns Eagles

Kyle Weatherall - St Johns Eagles

Edmond Phares - St Johns Eagles

Tayson Fakaosi - St Johns Eagles

Jesse James Nafoy - St Johns Eagles

George Lopeti - St Johns Eagles

Taringa Maungaati - St Johns Eagles

Nazih Chehine - St Johns Eagles

Nik Smith - St Johns Eagles

Gerald Maui - Bankstown Bulls

Mohammed El-Challouf - Bankstown Bulls

Bernard Lelei - Bankstown Bulls

Jerome Williams - St Christophers

Hamze El Masri - St Christophers

Tamarere Simons - St Christophers

Nathan Bishara - St Christophers

Giavanni Abel - St Christophers

Foleatua Mopet Faleatua - St Christophers

Carson Lutau - St Christophers

Henare Anderson - St Christophers

Billee Mohammed - Berala Bears

Omar Yaghi - Berala Bears

Rabih Chami - Berala Bears

Abdul-Rahman Ghanem - Berala Bears

Mohamed Kondeh - Berala Bears

Bunsom Chaipanya - Berala Bears

Benjamin Pele - Moorebank Rams

Blake Hogan - Moorebank Rams

Flynn Taylor - Moorebank Rams

Abiarthur Tuilaepa - Moorebank Rams

Conrad Tumutoa - Moorebank Rams

Farouk Barake - Chester Hill Hornets

Aiatu Soliola  - Chester Hill Hornets

Vevesi Ahfunny - Chester Hill Hornets