Harvey Norman Women's, Junior Reps and CRL Teams

The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs junior representative teams and the Harvey Norman Women’s side have been named for their matches this weekend.

KEY TIMES:

Harvey Norman: South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, ANZ Stadium, 4.05pm – Sunday March 31.

SG Ball: Wests Magpies v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Hillier Oval, 1pm - Saturday March 30.

Harold Matthews: Wests Magpies v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Hillier Oval, 11.30am - Saturday March 30.

Tarsha Gale: Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Hillier Oval, 10am - Saturday March 30.

Men’s Under-23’s Country Championships: Monaro Colts v North Coast Bulldogs (Woy Woy Oval, Woy Woy), 12.50pm – Saturday March 30.

Laurie Daley Cup: North Coast Bulldogs v Illawarra South Coast Dragons (Harry Elliott Oval, Forster), 2.10pm – Sunday March 31.

Women’s Country Championships: Illawarra South Coast Dragons v North Coast Bulldogs (Woy Woy Oval, Woy Woy), 11.40am – Saturday March 30.

HARVEY NORMAN WOMEN'S:

1. Sinead Sio, 2. Christine Kani, 3. Inangaro Maraeara, 4. Grace Clarke, 5. Cindy Edwards, 6. Mikayla Milarky, 7. Shannon Evans, 8. Taylar Kafoa, 9. Mahinaarangi Rewi, 10. Sidney Topine, 11.Stephanie Ball, 12. Sharon Kiaihau-Nimo, 13. Shirley Mailangi, 14. Grace Li, 15. Temukisa Ioane, 16. Samantha Economos, 17. Jennifer Winterstein, 18. Jessica Alofa, 19. Elianna Walton, 20. Stephanie Wilson, 21. Kisa Paradine, 23. Andrea Christoferou.

Coach: Stephen Kelly

TARSHA GALE CUP TEAM:

1. Precious Papalii, 2. Mia Enright-Bullock, 3. Syprus Lakisoe-Mapuna, 4. Teearna Sedman, 5. Shaylee Crowe, 6. Tamika-Che Tohia, 7. Anjali Mence, 8. Lataisiyah Nelisa Malasia, 9. Anastasia Ioane, 10. Jade Lees, 11. Addyson Winterstein, 12. Ava Katselos, 13. Sokopeti Kioa-Lucy, 14. Annalee Silva, 15. Jana-Mia Pepe, 16. Stephanie Baker, 17. Taylania Russell Martin, 18. Faith Tupa, 19. Victoria Barham, 20. Kelly Tavita, 21. Jasmine Peters.

HAROLD MATTHEWS TEAM:

1. Danny Gabrael, 2. Ratu Jone Vakalolo, 3. Natrell Tawa, 4. Paul Alamoti, 5. Turoa Williams, 6. Iverson Teo, 7. Joseph O’Neil, 8. Solomane Saukuru, 9. Joash Papalii, 10. Soloman Akama, 11.William Tuitupou, 12. Trieste Winitana, 13. Tusi-Alofa Aonga. INTERCHANGE: 14. Joseses Lanyon, 15.Lajuan Vito, 16. Semisi Lanivia, 17. Solomone Lanivia, 19. Anthony Baptista.

COACH: Charbel Khoury

SG BALL TEAM:

1. Kurt Picken, 2. Louie Yehia, 3. Diego Bravo-Graham, 4. Compton Fuatimau, 5. Mosese Vuki, 6. Khalad Rajab, 7. James Valevatu, 8. Mosese Pope, 9. Issam Merhi, 10. Will Saunders, 11. Jackson Topine, 12. Chris Patolo, 13. Cooper Talau. INTERCHANGE: 14. Danny Ghantous, 15. Jazzaah Schaafhausen, 16. Apisalome Saukuru, 17. Lipoi Hopoi,

COACH: Joe Saukuru

MEN'S UNDER-23’s COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS:

1. Owen Blair (Port City), 2. Jake Lauder (Old Bar), 3. Damien Carriage (Macksville), 4. Jayden Eshman (Port Macquarie), 5. William Baker (Macksville), 6. Conor Taylor (Old Bar), 7. Tristan Scott (Wauchope), 8. Asalemo Usumanu (Sawtell), 9. Mitch Wilbow (Port Macquarie), 10. Cain Bunt (Orara Valley), 11. Daniel Lavender (Grafton), 12. Alex Bunt (Orara Valley), 13. Shannon Ellem (C) (Old Bar), 14. Jared Wooster (Old Bar), 15. James Weimer (Macksville), 16. Riley Glover (Forster-Tuncurry), 17.Cody Berry (Orara Valley), 19. Michael Hart (Coffs Harbour)

Coach: Dean Hurrell

LAURIE DALEY CUP:

1. Kaine Parkinson (Macleay Valley), 2. Miles Monta (Kempsey), 3. Lachlan Williams (Old Bar), 4. Eli Clark (Forster Tuncurry), 5. Max Shaw (Coffs Harbour), 6. Nash Atkins (Wingham), 7. Logan Jones (Bowraville), 8. Blake Howle (Coffs Harbour), 9. Ethan Duncombe (Sawtell), 10. Brock Parker (Sawtell), 11.Jordan Moore( Macksville), 12. Ulysses Roberts (C) (Macksville), 13. Bailey Morgan (Coffs Harbour), 14. Ivan Madden(Kempsey), 15. Ryan Long (Taree), 16. Sam Burns (Taree), 17. James Munro(Coffs Harbour), 18. Himayat Robinson (Bowraville), 19. Jaxon O’Connor (Old Bar), 20. Michael White (Bellingen-Dorrigo)

Coach: Darrin Dark

WOMEN'S COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

1. Shellie Long (South Grafton), 2. Karri Williams (South Grafton), 15. Greta Smith (C) (Sawtell), 19. Ellie Johnston (Kendall), 4. Nakita Binge (Lower Macleay), 6. Sarah O’Connor (Old Bar), 7. Larissa Ward (Beechwood), 16. Kaley Barnett (Old Bar), 9. Courtney Whitby (Forster), 20. Mishika Randall (South West Rocks), 11. Tina McRae (Bellingen), 17. Lauren Linton (Sawtell), 13. Nicole Pender (C) (Beechwood), 8. Lisa Bullivant (Forster), 10. Rachel Devine (Bellingen), 12. Chelsea Green (Old Bar), 16. Naomi George (Kendall)

Coach: Glenn Bampton