Bulldogs Junior Rep Teams Announced

The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs junior representative teams have been named for their matches this weekend.

KEY TIMES:

SG Ball: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Central Coast Roosters, Morry Breen Oval, 4.40pm - Saturday March 16.

Harold Matthews: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Central Coast Roosters, Morry Breen Oval, 3.30pm - Saturday March 16.

Tarsha Gale: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St George Dragons, Bill Delauney Reserve, 9am - Saturday March 16.

Andrew Johns Cup: Newcastle Knights DS v North Coast Bulldogs (Maitland Sportsground No.1), 10am - Saturday March 16.

Laurie Daley Cup: Newcastle Knights DS v North Coast Bulldogs (Maitland Sportsground No.1), 11.20am - Saturday March 16.

TARSHA GALE CUP TEAM:

1. Precious Papalii, 2. Mia Enright-Bullock, 3. Syprus Lakisoe-Mapuna, 4. Teearna Sedman, 5. Shaylee Crowe, 6. Tamika-Che Tohia, 7. Anjali Mence, 8. Lataisiyah Nelisa Malasia, 9. Anastasia Ioane, 10. Jade Lees, 11. Addyson Winterstein, 12. Ava Katselos, 13. Sokopeti Kioa-Lucy, 14. Annalee Silva, 15. Jana-Mia Pepe, 16. Stephanie Baker, 17. Taylania Russell Martin, 18. Faith Tupa, 19. Victoria Barham, 20. Kelly Tavita, 21. Jasmine Peters, 22. Meaghan McCauley, 23. Lianimishay Mahara, 24. Tima Tapugao.

HAROLD MATTHEWS TEAM:

1. Pharell Zimmerman, 2. Adam Lababidi, 3. Natrell Tawa, 4. Paul Alamoti, 5. Ratu Vakalolo, 6. Iverson Teo, 7. Joseph O’Neil, 8. Solomane Saukuru, 9. Malachi Harimat-Vaine, 10. Dave Aumau, 11. William Tuitupou, 12. Trieste Winitana, 13. Tusi-Alofa Aonga. INTERCHANGE: 14. Josese Lanyon, 15. Bilal Danine, 16. Semisi Lanivia, 17. Solomon Akama, 19. Danny Gabrael.

COACH: Charbel Khoury    

SG BALL TEAM:

1. Andrew Hadchiti, 2. Manoa Veikoso, 3. Diego Bravo-Graham, 4. Kurt Picken, 5. Mosese Vuki, 6. Khalad Rajab, 7. James Valevatu, 8. Mosese Pope, 9. Issam Merhi, 10. Will Saunders, 11. Jackson Topine, 12. Chris Patolo, 13. Cooper Talau. INTERCHANGE: 14. Danny Ghantous, 15. Jazzaah Schaafhausen, 16. Apisalome Saukuru, 17. Lipoi Hopoi, 19. Joshua Kalati, 20. Liam Barton, 22. Adam Agha.

COACH: Joe Saukuru

ANDREW JOHNS CUP:

1. Malakhi Donovan (C) (Sawtell), 2. Oshea Tyerman (Kempsey), 3. Mitchell Clark (Wauchope), 4. Tirrel Dungay (Kempsey), 5. Bailey Thompson (Kempsey), 6. Timothy Bull (Kempsey), 7. Riley Cribb (Wauchope), 8. Damon Allison (Wingham), 9. Grady Spokes (Sawtell), 10.Travys Downton (Sawtell), 11.Joe Mitchell (Sawtell Panthers), 12. Jaxson Longa (Old Bar), 13. Ben Brennan (Port Macquarie), 14. Joe Lewis (Port Macquarie), 15. Bailey Whitby (Wingham), 16. Riley Mylrea (Sawtell), 17. Ray Chapman (Kempsey), 18. Lachlan Morgan-Monk (Forster Tuncurry).

Coach: Brenden Pellegrino

LAURIE DALEY CUP:

1. Max Shaw (Coffs Harbour), 2. Miles Monta (Kempsey) 3. Lachlan Williams (Old Bar), 4. Kaine Parkinson (Macleay Valley), 5. Eli Clark (Forster-Tuncury), 6. Nash Atkins (Wingham), 7 Michael White (Bellingen-Dorigo), 8. Blake Howle (Coffs Harbour), 9. Jack Wood (Forster-Tuncurry 10. Kaiden Sakaio (Sawtell), 11. Jordan Moore (Macksville), 12. Ulysses Roberts (C) (Macksville), 13. Bailey Morgan (Coffs Harbour), 14. Ivan Madden (Kempsey), 15. Ryan Long (Taree), 16. Sam Burns (Taree), 17. Himayat Robinson (Bowraville), 18. Logan Jones (Bowraville).

Coach: Darrin Dark