Bulldogs Junior Rep Teams Announced

The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs junior representative teams have been named for their matches this weekend.

KEY TIMES:

SG Ball: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly Sea Eagles, Belmore Sports Ground, 1.30pm - Saturday March 9.

Harold Matthews: BYE

Tarsha Gale: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Indigenous Academy, Belmore Sports Ground, 12pm - Saturday March 9.

Andrew Johns Cup: North Coast Bulldogs v Greater Northern Tigers (Geoff King Oval, Coffs Harbour), 10am - Saturday March 9.

Laurie Daley Cup: North Coast Bulldogs v Greater Northern Tigers (Geoff King Oval, Coffs Harbour), 11.20am - Saturday March 9.

TARSHA GALE CUP TEAM:

1. Precious Papalii, 2. Mia Enright-Bullock, 3. Syprus Lakisoe-Mapuna, 4. Teearna Sedman, 5. Shaylee Crowe, 6. Tamika-Che Tohia, 7. Anjali Mence, 8. Lataisiyah Nelisa Malasia, 9. Anastasia Ioane, 10. Jade Lees, 11. Addyson Winterstein, 12. Ava Katselos, 13. Sokopeti Kioa, 14. Annalee Silva, 15. Jana-Mia Pepe, 16. Stephanie Baker, 17. Taylania Russell Martin, 18. Faith Tupa, 19. Victoria Barham, 20. Georgia Sansin Matthews, 21. Jasmine Peters.

SG BALL TEAM:

1. Andrew Hadchiti, 2. Manoa Veikoso, 3. Diego Bravo-Graham, 4. Kurt Picken, 5. Mosese Vuki, 6. Khalad Rajab, 7. James Valevatu, 8. Mosese Pope, 9. Issam Merhi, 10. Will Saunders, 11. Jackson Topine, 12. Chris Patolo, 13. Cooper Talau. INTERCHANGE: 14. Danny Ghantous, 15. Jazzaah Schaafhausen, 16. Apisalome Saukuru, 17. Lipoi Hopoi, 22. Compton Fuatimau.

COACH: Joe Saukuru

ANDREW JOHNS CUP:

1. Malakhi Donovan (C) (Sawtell), 2. Oshea Tyerman (Kempsey), 3. Mitchell Clark (Wauchope), 4. Tirrel Dungay (Kempsey), 5. Bailey Thompson (Kempsey), 6. Timothy Bull (Kempsey), 7. Riley Cribb (Wauchope), 8. Damon Allison (Wingham), 9. Grady Spokes (Sawtell), 10.Travys Downton (Sawtell), 11.Joe Mitchell (Sawtell Panthers), 12. Ben Brennan (Port Macquarie), 13. Harry Grant (Forster Tuncurry), 14. Joe Lewis (Port Macquarie), 15. Bailey Whitby (Wingham), 16. Jaxson Longa (Old Bar), 17. Dante Wilson-Ho (Sawtell), 18. Ray Chapman (Kempsey)

Coach: Brenden Pellegrino

LAURIE DALEY CUP:

1. Kaine Parkinson (Macleay Valley), 2. James Munro (Coffs Harbour), 3. Lachlan Williams (Old Bar), 4. Eli Clark (Forster Tuncurry), 5. Mitch Evans (Port Macquarie), 6. Logan Jones (Bowraville), 7. Jack Wood (Forster Tuncurry), 8. Blake Howle (Coffs Harbour), 9. Ethan Duncombe (Sawtell), 10. Brock Parker (Coffs Harbour), 11.Jordan Moore (Macksville), 12. Ulysses Roberts (C) (Macksville), 13. Bailey Morgan (Coffs Harbour), 14. Ivan Madden(Kempsey), 15. Michael White (Bowraville), 16. Kaiden Sakaio (Sawtell), 17. Sam Burns (Taree), 18. Max Shaw (Coffs Harbour)

Coach: Darrin Dark