Round 1 Junior Rep Teams

The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs junior representative season begins this weekend at Belmore Sports Ground, February 9.

The Bulldogs Tarsha Gale, Harold Matthews and SG Ball teams will host the Newcastle Knights in the opening round of their respective competitions.

The three teams will be joined by the club’s Jersey Flegg and ISP sides as well as our 12 junior league clubs in a festival of football to start the 2019 campaign.

Each of the junior representative competitions will run for nine rounds before a four-week finals series in early April with the Grand Final held in May.

Adults - $5
Children under 16 years – FREE

FOOTY EXPO RUN SHEET:

10:00am JL Footy expo opens

11:00am Tarsha Gale kick-off

12:00pm Fan Fare and Rides start

12:30pm Harold Matts Kick-off

 2:00pm SG Ball Cup Kick-off

 4:00pm Fan Fare and Rides close

 4:00pm Jersey Flegg Kick-off

 6:00pm ISP Kick-off 

TARSHA GALE CUP TEAM:

Precious Papalii, Annalee Silva, Tima Tapugao, Mia Enright, Syprus Lakisoe Mapunar, Addyson Winterstien, Faith Tupa, Lianimishay Mahara, Ava Katselos, Tamika Tohia, Jana-Mia Pepe, Soko Kioa –Lucy, Taylania Russell Martin, Georgia Sansin Matthews, Anjali  Mence, Meaghan McCauley

HAROLD MATTHEWS TEAM:

1. Pharell Zimmerman, 2. Adam Lababidi, 3. Natrell Tawa, 4. Paul Alamoti, 5. Ratu Vakalolo, 6. Iverson Teo, 7. Joseph O’Neil, 8. Soloman Akama, 9. Bilal Yazici, 10. Dave Aumau, 11. William Tuitupou, 12. Lajuan Vito, 13. Tusi-Alofa Aonga. INTERCHANGE: 14. Trieste Winitana, 15. Soloman Lanivia, 16. Solomane Saukuru, 17. Semisi Lavulo,19. Malachi Harimat-Vaine.

COACH: Charbel Khoury

SG BALL TEAM:

1. Andrew Hadchiti, 2. Compton Fuatimau, 3. Diego Bravo-Graham, 4. Kurt Picken, 5.Mosese Vuki, 6. Khalad Rajab, 7. James Valevatu 8. Mosese Pope, 9. Issam Merhi, 10. Will Saunders, 11. Jackson Topine, 12. Chris Patolo, 13. Cooper Talau. INTERCHANGE: 14. Danny Ghantous, 15. Jazzaah Schaafhausen, 16. Apisalome Saukuru, 17. Fa’afetai Autagavaia, 22. Lipoi Hopoi.

COACH: Joe Saukuru