The Bulldogs is pleased to announce its Under 13 Winter Development Squad for the June / July period.

Key dates for the Under 13 Development Program will be as follows:

Monday 18th June: Induction Night at Belmore Sports Ground – 6pm (Players must bring a parent, the Dev Squad info pack to be completed and returned and Training gear issued)

Monday 25th June; Training – Kentucky Reserve Riverwood – 5:00pm for a 5:30pm start (Training to finish approx. 7pm)
Monday 2nd July; Training – Kentucky Reserve Riverwood – 5:00pm for a 5:30pm start (Training to finish approx. 7pm)
Monday 9th July; Training – Kentucky Reserve Riverwood – 5:00pm for a 5:30pm start (Training to finish approx. 7pm)
Wednesday 11th July; NSWRL Gala Day – Peter Hislop Park Berala (Home of Berala Bears)
Monday 16th July; Training – Kentucky Reserve Riverwood – 5:00pm for a 5:30pm start (Training to finish approx. 7pm)
Wednesday July 18th ; Under 13 Development game v Cronulla (Venue TBC)
Monday 23rd July; Training – Kentucky Reserve Riverwood – 5:00pm for a 5:30pm start (Training to finish approx. 7pm)
Wednesday July 25th ; Under 13 Development game v St George (Venue TBC)

BULLDOGS UNDER 13 DEVELOPMENT SQUAD – WINTER SQUAD

Charles Afeaki Bankstown Bulls
Jacob Ayoub Bankstown Bulls
Maxwell Taotua Bankstown Bulls
Mitchell Toatua Bankstown Bulls
Abdul-Kareem Kheir Bankstown Sports
Abdullah Tahan Bankstown Sports
Bila El-Youseff Bankstown Sports
Chyrome Pierce Bankstown Sports
Kakile Mafi-Leha Bankstown Sports
Marwan Hijazi Bankstown Sports
Mohammed Rajab Bankstown Sports
Muhammed El-Badar Bankstown Sports
Sitiveni Taulanga Bankstown Sports
Tareq Ismail Bankstown Sports
Mujahed Kanj Berala Bears
Omar Ghamrawi Berala Bears
Ziad Ajaj Berala Bears
Apoiosi Laiafi Chester Hill Hornets
Jye Daley Chester Hill Hornets
Sosaia Kaufusi Chester Hill Hornets
Abdul Rizak Alameddine Greenacre Tigers
Ahmed Hebous Greenacre Tigers
Ayden Najjarine Greenacre Tigers
Adrian Phillips Moorebank Rams
Massimo Mari Moorebank Rams
Nicholas Ferriera Moorebank Rams
Abdoulaye Bah St Christophers
Christian Lopez St Christophers
Fanafoa Seve St Christophers
Hassan Srour St Christophers
Ngarotato (Chance) Enoka St Christophers
Oscar Moseley St Christophers
Peter Assaf St Christophers
Sione Lolohea St Christophers
Ali Khalife St George Dragons
Abdul-Kader Sankari St Johns Eagles
Ali Hammoud St Johns Eagles
Raybennia Penese St Johns Eagles