The NSWRL has revealed its 2017 NSW under-16s and under-18s representative squads.

The 33-player under-16 squad will be cut ahead of the side's clash with Queensland in the curtain raiser to Origin III.

The announcement comes on the back of news that NSW Rugby League legends have been appointed to lead the sides for 2017.

2017 NSW Under-16s Squad

Jacob Church, Canberra Raiders

Jackson Topine, Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs

Kurt Picken, Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs

Mosese Pope, Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs

Brae Verheyen, Central Coast Centurions

Ryan Jones, Central Coast Centurions

Damon Smith, Cronulla Sharks

Douglas Levi, Cronulla Sharks

Isaac Masima, Cronulla Sharks

Kyle Pickering, Cronulla Sharks

Thomas Demeio, Cronulla Sharks

Aaron Schoupp, Illawarra Steelers

Blake Dowel, Illawarra Steelers

Connor Muhleisen, Illawarra Steelers

Mathew Feagai, Illawarra Steelers

Max Feagai, Illawarra Steelers

Sam Hooper, Illawarra Steelers

Albert Hopoate, Manly Sea Eagles

Ben Trbojevic, Manly Sea Eagles

Joshua Schuster, Manly Sea Eagles

Bradman Best, Newcastle Knights

Harry Croker, Newcastle Knights

Jaron Purcell, Newcastle Knights

Campbell Byrd, Parramatta Eels

David Hollis, Parramatta Eels

Jed Edwards, Parramatta Eels

Sam Hughes, Parramatta Eels

Tyler Field, Parramatta Eels

Braiden Magele, Penrith Panthers

Cooper Jenkins, Newcastle Knights

Tevita Taumoepenu, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Bailey Hayward, Sydney Roosters

Kobe Rugless, Sydney Roosters

The 31-player under-18 squad will be cut ahead of the side's clash with Queensland in the curtain raiser to Origin II.

The announcement comes on the back of news that NSW Rugby League legends have been appointed to lead the sides for 2017.

2017 NSW Under-18s Squad

Alex Seyfarth, Balmain Tigers

Harry Fitzhugh, Brisbane Broncos

Payne Haas, Brisbane Broncos

Sebastian Kris, Canberra Raiders

Brandon Wakeham, Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs

Lachlan Talau, Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs

Zac Saddler, Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs

Elih Jackson, Central Coast Centurions

Bronson Xerri, Cronulla Sharks

Jaeman Salmon, Cronulla Sharks

James Roumanos, Cronulla Sharks

Luke Metcalf, Cronulla Sharks

Brock Gardner, Newcastle Knights

Mathew Croker, Newcastle Knights

Phoenix Crossland, Newcastle Knights

Ethan Parry, Parramatta Eels

Filia Utoikamanu, Parramatta Eels

John Fonua, Parramatta Eels

John-Paul Nohra, Parramatta Eels

Kyle Schneider, Parramatta Eels

Stefano Utoikamanu, Parramatta Eels

Tuimavave Afualo, Parramatta Eels

Oregon Kaufusi, Parramatta Eels

Lindsay Smith, Penrith Panthers

Rocky Togatuki, Penrith Panthers

Shawn Blore, Penrith Panthers

Campbell Graham, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Daniel Suluka Fifita, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Joshua Cook, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Zachary Lomax, St George Illawarra Dragons

Joshua Curran, Sydney Roosters

For the latest on the NSW under-age sides stay locked on www.NSWRL.com.au