2016 Development Squads Announced

Under 13   Under 14   Under 15  
Jonathan Kum Tong Bankstown Bulls George Youssef Bankstown Bulls Tolipea Paleti Bankstown Bulls
Xander Tavita Bankstown Bulls Adam Alemeddine Bankstown Bulls Destiny Nuuasoa Bankstown Bulls
Jaylen Tuitama Bankstown Bulls George Lopeti Bankstown Bulls Tala Alaleuli Bankstown Bulls
Bilal Raad Bankstown Bulls Apisolome Saukuru Bankstown Bulls Mohammed Serhan Bankstown Bulls
Dominic Abdou Bankstown Bulls Gordon Chan Kum Tong Bankstown Bulls Bradley Michael Bankstown Bulls
Tusi-Aiofo Aonga Bankstown Sports Jeremy Alam Bankstown Bulls Daniel Hadchiti Bankstown Bulls
Arkan Arnaout Bankstown Sports Nathaniel Brown Ifopo Bankstown Bulls Matthew Borg Bankstown Bulls
Zach El-Youssef Bankstown Sports Tayson Fakaosi Bankstown Bulls Zac Bitar Bankstown Bulls
Jibiril Elrich Bankstown Sports Farouk Barake Bankstown Sports Kelvin Euta Bankstown Bulls
Jay Jay Taetuli Bankstown Sports Louie Yehia Bankstown Sports Declan Bitar Bankstown Bulls
Mohammed Merhi Bankstown Sports Jonathan Tuakalau Bankstown Sports Lachlan Jordan Bankstown Bulls
Wilkinson Papali-Afoa Bankstown Sports Leiven Vunipola Bankstown Sports Issam Merhi Bankstown Sports
Ahmad Skaf Bankstown Sports Khalad Rajab Bankstown Sports Feilokai Feiloakaitohi Bankstown Sports
Adam Taleb Bankstown Sports Chaipanya Bunsom Bankstown Sports Manoa Veikaso Bankstown Sports
Siale Toetuu Bankstown Sports Rabi Chami Bankstown Sports Cruise Taiatini Bankstown Sports
Jessie Chalmers Bankstown Sports Danny Ghantous Bankstown Sports Papillon Sevele Bankstown Sports
Mohammed Awik Berala Bears Billee Mohamed Bankstown Sports Chris Partolo Bankstown Sports
Anthony Batista Berala Bears Ali Tamer Bankstown Sports David Tui Bankstown Sports
Latrell Fonua Berala Bears Rahman Ghanem Bankstown Sports Darren Paese Bankstown Sports
Joseph O'neill Berala Bears Rafic Itaoui Bankstown Sports Hussei Yaghi Bankstown Sports
Thomas Smee Berala Bears Hachem Arnaout Bankstown Sports Chris Tufua Bankstown Sports
Bilal Yazici Berala Bears Omer Yaghi Bankstown Sports Abdullah Chatah Bankstown Sports
Jaxon McGrath Berala Bears Bassiru Savage Berala Bears Tyrone Simitsopolous Bankstown Sports
Ponipate Rakuli Berala Bears Zakaria Kowaider Berala Bears Brandon Pelo Bankstown Sports
Solomon Akama Berala Bears Khaled Hawa Chester Hill Hornets Jazzaah Schaafhausen Bankstown Sports
Mohammed Chaker Chester Hill Hornets Jack Dinsdale East Hills Bulldogs Aufunga Autagavaia Bankstown Sports
Abdul El Eter Chester Hill Hornets Justin Kannan East Hills Bulldogs Jon Moli Chester Hill 
Adam Kanj Chester Hill Hornets Mohammed Etry Greenacre Thanh Phatluu Chester Hill 
Major Baker Williams East Hills Bulldogs Zac Smith Moorebank Rams Richard Mafi Chester Hill 
Trieste Winitana Greenacre Tigers Jordan Britten Moorebank Rams Becker Akl Chester Hill 
Amir Haddad Milperra Colts Corey McCredie Moorebank Rams Eti Moanonu Chester Hill 
Kailan Cambey Milperra Colts Carson Lutau St Christophers Lafogo Malalo Greenacre Tigers
Jordan Morrison Milperra Colts Josh Tamotu St Christophers Wraven Grey Greenacre Tigers
Chris Fraietta Moorebank Rams Lachlan McAlpine St Christophers Steven Tuáasa Greenacre Tigers
Saige Loyd Moorebank Rams Jordan Swann St George Dragons Cooper Talau Moorebank
Josh Breen Moorebank Rams Edmond Phares St George Dragons Kirk Tarlington Moorebank
Alexander Passarelli St Christophers Alex Colazzo St George Dragons Mosese Pope St George Dragons
Braidon Brito St Christophers Antoine Dupont St George Dragons Lipoi Hopoi St George Dragons
Chris Trad St George Dragons Ibrahim Zahr St George Dragons Jeremy Pakari St George Dragons
Josh Singh St George Dragons Kevin Maungaati St Johns Eagles James Kioa St George Dragons
William Tuitupou St George Dragons Joseph Ahsam St Johns Eagles James Lopez St George Dragons
Ernest Tevaga St Johns Eagles James Pata St Johns Eagles Gian Mario Serratore St Johns
Elias Kiraz St Johns Eagles Alex Laham St Johns Eagles Amer Ghazziou St Johns
Osama Haddad St Johns Eagles Josh Boumansour St Johns Eagles Tristan Farquhar St Johns
Ben Maboon St Johns Eagles     Billy Hamawi St Johns
Ahmed AlHashemy St Johns Eagles     James Abouharb St Johns
        Nathan Tesina St Johns
        Keenan Abbey St Johns
        George Matar St Johns
           
           
           
Roger Rajeb Coach Joe Saukuru Coach Richie Hamawi Coach
Scotte Cliffe Ass Coach Mohammed Hamoud Ass Coach Levih Warby Ass Coach
Jacob Douehi Ass Coach Sam Sadat Ass Coach Abdul Nabhan Ass Coach
Ahmad Ruston Ass Coach Fouad Alemadine Ass Coach Faisel Alemadine Ass Coach
Lana Brisenden Manager Michelle Musson Manager Michael Averillo Manager
Mazen Mohamed Trainer Sam Barake Trainer Guiseppe Serratore Trainer
           
           
Smith Park Training (5pm)   Smith Park Training (5pm)   Ruse Park Training (5pm)  
Training - June 15   Training - June 15   Training - June 15  
Training - June 22   Training - June 22   Training - June 22  
Training - June 29   Training - June 29   Training - June 29  
Gala Day - July 6   Gala Day - July 6   Training - July 6  
Cronulla Trial - July 13   Cronulla Trial - July 13   Cronulla Trial - July 13  
St George Trial - July 20   St George Trial - July 20   St George Trial - July 20  
Training - July 27   Training - July 27   Training - July 27