Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Coach Des Hasler has today named his side to take on the Gold Coast Titans this Sunday, 14 June at Cbus Super Stadium.

With five players (Trent Hodkinson, Josh Jackson, David Klemmer, Brett Morris and Josh Morris) today selected in the New South Wales side, as well as injuries to captain James Graham (hamstring) and Tony Williams (pectoral), Hasler has had to bring in six new faces (Chase Stanley, Corey Thompson, Lloyd Perrett, Danny Fualalo, Antonio Kaufusi and Herman Ese’ese) from the side that defeated the Dragons 29-16 at ANZ Stadium yesterday.

Josh Reynolds has been named to start the match at five-eighth, with Sam Kasiano named to replace Graham in the front row and Lloyd Perrett to start the game at lock forward.

Tyrone Phillips, who made his NRL debut in the Round 11 match against the Raiders has been named on an extended bench alongside Jacob Loko who is in line to potentially make his first appearance in the top grade for the club.

 

NRL v Titans

Cbus Super Stadium

Sunday, 14 June

4.00pm

NYC v Titans

Cbus Super Stadium

Sunday, 14 June

1.45pm

NSW Cup v Wentworthville

Belmore Sports Ground

Friday, 12 June

7.00pm

1. Sam Perrett

1. Josh Bergamin

1. Jaline Graham

2. Curtis Rona

2. Jayden Okunbor

2. Tyrone Phillips

3. Chase Stanley

3. Reubenn Rennie

3. Levi Dodd

4. Tim Lafai

4. Michael Morgan

4. Jacob Loko

5. Corey Thompson

5. Marcelo Montoya

5. Jarrod McInally

6. Josh Reynolds

6. Brad Keighran

6. Matt Frawley

7. Moses Mbye

7. Guy Hamilton

7. Dane Chisholm

8. Aiden Tolman

8. Jake Kamire

8. Adam Elliott

9. Michael Lichaa

9. Bronson Garlick

9. Damien Cook

10. Sam Kasiano

10. Brandon Luamanu

10. Makahesi Makatoa

11. Greg Eastwood

11. Renouf To’omaga

11. Shaun Lane

12. Frank Pritchard

12. Harry Pondekas

12. David Minute

13. Lloyd Perrett

13. Piki Rogers

13. Jason Schirnack

 

 

 

14. Danny Fualalo

14. Alex Sorge

14. Vince Rennie

15. Antonio Kaufusi

15. Darcy Maroske

15. George Tsikrikas

16. Tim Browne

16. Royce Hunt

16. Tautalatasi Tasi

17. Herman Ese’ese

17. Siaopo Tagaloa

17. Brad Clark

20. Tyrone Phillips

19. Peter Tiatia

 

21. Jacob Loko

 

 

Coach: Des Hasler

Coach: Scott Murray

Coach: Andy Patmore