Round 13 NRL Team Announcement

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Captain James Graham has been named to make his return for the Queen’s Birthday long weekend match to be played against the Dragons at ANZ Stadium on Monday afternoon.

At the family friendly time of 4pm, members and fans will be treated to a Royal Birthday Party with a huge amount of giveaways and opportunities to part of the action on game-day.

Captain James Graham returns from a knee injury whilst Moses Mbye shifts to centre, in the place of Tim Lafai. All four NSW representatives return to the side after coming through game one unscathed.

Centre Josh Morris returns to the side after missing last game due to Origin selection and is looking forward to coming up against his old club.

“I’m glad to be back in the club jersey again this week,” Morris said. “We really want to reverse our fortune this time around as they got us earlier in the year.

“I think the guys completed at around 90% the day they played the Raiders so if we can go out there and get a similar figure, we’ll go a long way towards getting the result we’re after.

Tickets are still available and can be purchased through ticketek.com.au.

 

NRL v Dragons

ANZ Stadium

Monday, 8 June

4.00pm

NYC v Dragons

ANZ Stadium

Monday, 8 June

1.45pm

NSW Cup v Warriors

Mt Smart Stadium

Saturday, 6 June

1.00pm (NZ time)

1. Sam Perrett

1. Josh Bergamin

1. Jaline Graham

2. Curtis Rona

2. Reimis Smith

2. Tyrone Phillips

3. Josh Morris

3. Reubenn Rennie

3. Chase Stanley

4. Moses Mbye

4. Michael Morgan

4. Jacob Loko

5. Corey Thompson

5. Marcelo Montoya

5. Jarrod McInally

6. Josh Reynolds

6. Brad Keighran

6. Matt Frawley

7. Trent Hodkinson

7. Guy Hamilton

7. Dane Chisholm

8. Aiden Tolman

8. Jake Kamire

8. Antonio Kaufusi

9. Michael Lichaa

9. Bronson Garlick

9. Damien Cook

10. James Graham ©

10. Brandon Luamanu

10. Danny Fualalo

11. Josh Jackson

11. Renouf To’omaga

11. Shaun Lane

12. Frank Pritchard

12. Harry Pondekas

12. David Minute

13. Greg Eastwood

13. Piki Rogers

13. Jason Schirnack

 

 

 

14. Sam Kasiano

14. Alex Sorge

14. Makahesi Makatoa

15. Tim Browne

15. Darcy Maroske

15. Levi Dodd

16. Tony Williams

16. Royce Hunt

16. Herman Ese’ese

17. David Klemmer

17. Siaopo Tagaloa

17. Brad Clark

 

 

19. Tautalatasi Tasi

Coach: Des Hasler

Coach: Scott Murray

Coach: Andy Patmore