The Bulldogs Rugby League Club is pleased to announce its 2015 Harold Matthews Cup – Summer Squad

The quality of players who trialed made it very difficult to finalise the squad and those who missed out can count themselves very unlucky.

Training will commence in the first week of November and a information night will be held in late October where the Summer Training program will be outlined.

Dates and venue of the information night will be confirmed shortly and all players will be notified accordingly.

 

1.       Jon Langi  -  Berala Bears

2.       Sosaia Talivakaola – Bass Hill Broncos

3.       Christian Alaelu – St George Dragons

4.       Jordan Main – Moorebank Rams

5.       Karim Baghdatti – Bass Hill Broncos

6.       Tui Katoa – Bass Hill Broncos

7.       Ahmed Kassem – Greenacre Tigers

8.       Dorian Yarak – Bass Hill Broncos

9.       Daniel Vandermae - Moorebank

10.   Amos Manu – Bankstown Sports

11.   Trinity Cecil-Hamiora – Bass Hill Broncos

12.   Ben Sapati – St George Dragons

13.   Rhys McGrath – Moorebank Rams

14.   Pule Sua – St George Dragons

15.   Mason Dawra – Moorebank Rams

16.   Soane Matavesi – Bass Hill Broncos

17.   Arthur Tupou – Berala Bears

18.   Harrison Teritaiti – St George Dragons

19.   Evander Swann – St George Dragons

20.   Sione Folau – Bass Hill Broncos

21.   Jack Ryan – St George Dragons

22.   Fono Ah-Sam – St Johns Eagles

23.   Star Paleti – Bankstown Bulls

24.   Nathan Utia – Relocating to Greenacre Tigers

25.   Israel Talau – Moorebank Rams

26.   Jimmy Tongamoa – Bass Hill Broncos

27.   Brandon Wakeham – Bass Hill Broncos

28.   Phillisio Langi – St George Dragons

29.   Liam Mock – Moorebank Rams

30.   Lachlan Talau – Bass Hill Broncos

31.   Rayden Joseph – St Johns Eagles

32.   Jacob Winterstein – Bass Hill Broncos

33.   Arisento Bousleiman – St George Dragons

34.   Elijah Woulf – St Christophers

35.   Adam Hamawi – Bass Hill Broncos

36.   John Ryan – St George Dragons

37.   Villi Tevaga – St Johns Eagles

38.   Michael Fahd - Moorebank

39.   Elias Khalil – St Johns Eagles

40.   George Khalil – St Johns Eagles

41.   Pesamina Pasima – Bankstown Sports

42.   William Swann – St George Dragons

 

Coach – Frank TripodIna

Assistant Coach – Charbel Khoury

Manager – Darren Bitz

Blue Shirt – Matt McCormack

Yellow Shirt – Willie Talau

Orange Shirt – Peter Banbury